Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:49:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:49:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

1385/Σ Dakshinthar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (00:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2267 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1917 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
      S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 24 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:05+0??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  15:33+215:34+31m??117.06446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:49+915:50+111m??133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  16:33+1516:34+161m??197.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:48+1816:49+191m??1114.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:16+2317:17+241m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:11+2618:13+312m??1201.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+4118:37+421m??1223.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:54+4118:55+421m??1243.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  19:28+4619:29+471m??1290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4160.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:10+821:30+320m??1350.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)/22663 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00-122:10+110m??1350.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+1623:31+161m??1450.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+801:20+132m??2558.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+205:50+610m??2801.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#16/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+008:05+45m??2934.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-409:50+15m??21029.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+115m??21108.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+513:00+1310m??21246.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5925.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59-1614:00+41m??21271.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#21%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+1317:00+135m??21421.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-120:25+05m??21581.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+522:16+115m??21711.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-100:50+630m??31811.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#25%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+3002:15+322m??31880.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#26%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-404:10+02m??31945.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#27!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+2505:05+2610m??31997.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#28%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+3405:49+341m??32041.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#29!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+2206:42+221m??32096.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#30!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+208:10+15m??32163.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:35+2208:40+245m??32194.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#32|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2909:12+292m??32235.040180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#33|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+14-??32267.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.