Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:40:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:40:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Gowthami SF Express @ Secunderabad Daily

13851/Σ Kurnool - Kakinada Daily Express Conneciton ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 12 2013 (23:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -7h -30m  19 halts  Distance: 807 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 563 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 07:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 19 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-716:05+21m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+216:20+21m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+216:32+31m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+317:25+62m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1117:41+151m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+1918:15+221m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2418:28+271m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+2718:42+281m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2319:02+231m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.08493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+919:23+102m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0??1244.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  21:54+1421:55+141m??1290.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  22:14+1422:15+141m??1313.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#18/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  22:24+2122:25+211m??1328.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+1523:20+162m??1376.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+2423:35+242m??1386.0-1271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  -00:01+28??1415.091236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:21+3400:22+341m??1446.046198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#23/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:54+2200:55+221m??1470.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+2001:10+211m??1493.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#25/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+2201:40+221m??1538.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+2203:15+2715m??1594.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+4204:07+431m??1653.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+4704:40+481m??1701.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+5104:58+531m??1721.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0205:11+1:061m??1735.01721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#31/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+1:0005:39+1:022m??1743.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#32/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:01+1:1706:02+1:181m??1762.06518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+1:3306:31+1:401m??1793.03917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#34/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+2:5006:55+2:485m??1805.0311mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:352.0
#35/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  07:30+6-??1807.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.