Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:40:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Nagavali Express @ Secunderabad, Bi-Weekly

13852/Σ Kurnool - Sambalpur Bi Weekly Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 12 2013 (23:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1453 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12756/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1209 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-616:05+21m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+216:20+21m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+316:32+51m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+517:25+72m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1317:41+171m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2318:15+261m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2718:28+301m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+3018:42+321m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2619:02+261m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+1119:08+111m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1119:23+112m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Nagavali Express (PT)/12756 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:30+621:50+1020m??1244.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1923:55+242m??1376.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55218.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1004:10+1220m??2594.09426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3859.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:48+3604:50+362m??2653.06318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+4406:17+442m??2743.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58201.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15+1210:35+1420m??2944.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2511:35+255m??21005.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#22/==/GPIGajapatinagaram11:56+2711:58+272m??21027.07474mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#23/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+2612:26+262m??21059.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#24/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48+012:50+02m??21085.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#25/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+2313:40+2010m??21130.068228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#26/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  14:28+3714:30+382m??21185.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:25+4915:27+552m??21257.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#28%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+4616:00+4810m??21271.069212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  16:55+5817:00+1:005m??21334.061185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#30%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:15+4418:17+462m??21410.035184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#31%--%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  19:30+47-??21453.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.