Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:33:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:33:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express with Nanded VSKP Express Bi-Weekly @ Secunderabad

13854/Σ Kurnool - Vishakhapatnam Bi Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 12 2013 (23:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 944 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12754/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-716:05+21m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+216:20+21m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+216:32+31m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+317:25+62m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1117:41+151m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+1918:15+221m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2418:28+271m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+2718:42+281m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2319:02+231m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.08493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  19:21+919:23+102m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)/12754 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:30-321:50+420m??1244.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+2323:55+232m??1376.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55218.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:50+004:10+420m??2594.09426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3859.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:48+3304:50+332m??2653.012418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2348.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:13+4605:15+462m??2701.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+4006:17+402m??2743.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:21184.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:38+809:40+92m??2927.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#22/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  10:15+4-??2944.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.