Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 20:01:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 20:01:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Narsapur Express Daily @ Secunderabad. Have Nice Biriyani @ Paradise and Transfer.

13859/Σ Kurnool - Narsapur Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 12 2013 (23:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 696 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 452 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Narasapur/NS


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Narasapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0110.059293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10+015:11+01m1110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-716:05+21m0155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+316:20+41m0168.051307mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+416:32+61m0177.063330mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+917:25+112m21131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1617:41+201m01148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2818:15+331m01185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+3618:28+411m01200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+4218:42+451m01216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+4419:02+441m01229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+4419:08+441m11235.08493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:131.0
#13/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+4219:23+422m11236.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:328.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+22-81244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256 - Buffer: 9m
8 intermediate stations22:050.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+522:10+55m11244.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#16/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:44+622:45+61m21277.064447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#17%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+1423:58+141m01354.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+1800:28+171m02391.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#19%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+2000:45+201m12412.05395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#20%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2001:06+231m02430.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#21%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+2801:29+321m02451.061108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#22%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+3902:01+411m02483.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#23/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+185m12525.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#24/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1803:37+181m02546.01233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5811.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:35+1404:50+1515m72557.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#26!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4505:42+462m02601.06013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#27!%%!%MDVLMandavalli  06:04+5206:05+531m02623.0316mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#28!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  06:19+5006:20+521m02630.0539mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  06:39+5206:40+531m02647.0449mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#30!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  07:04+5007:05+501m12664.0128mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#31!%%!%BVRMBhimavaram Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+4607:20+435m02666.04511mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32!%%!%VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  07:34+4307:35+441m12677.04311mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#33!%%!%PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  07:49+4207:50+431m12687.01111mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:509.0
#34!%%!%NS•Narasapur (2 PFs)•  08:40+11-02696.0-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.