Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:34:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:34:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Simhapuri Express Daily @ Secunderabad. Have nice biriyani @ Paradise for dinner and then make a transfer.

13860/Σ Kurnool - Gudur Daily SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 12 2013 (23:57)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 887 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gudur Junction/GDR


1 xfers. 15 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Gudur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-616:05+21m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+216:20+21m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+316:32+41m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+517:25+72m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1317:41+171m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2318:15+261m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2718:28+311m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+3018:42+321m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2719:02+271m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+1119:08+111m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1219:23+122m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??1244.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+1200:50+141m??2376.025290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+1101:15+121m??2386.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2701:49+271m??2446.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1502:32+161m??2493.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+1203:17+131m??2538.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+1704:25+1510m??2594.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+2204:53+222m??2625.08515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:23+2805:25+282m??2668.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:36+3105:38+302m??2683.0998mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+382m??2732.09412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#26/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:28+4306:30+432m??2760.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#27/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+432m??2798.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:08+4707:10+462m??2815.05416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:48+2607:50+262m??2849.05421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  07:58+3108:00+312m??2856.03727mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#31/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  08:50+9-??2887.0-19mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.