Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 13:05:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 13:05:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Dakshin Express Daily @ Secunderabad. You have ample time to have Paradise Biriyani for Dinner.

13863/Σ Kurnool - Delhi Nizamuddin Daily SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (00:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 1905 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00-??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40-17:41-1m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41-18:42-1m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??1235.08493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21-19:23-2m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55--??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations22:550.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1244.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#16/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??1290.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#17/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??2328.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10-01:30-20m??2376.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#19/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2411.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#20/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21-02:22-1m??2451.048229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2468.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2482.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2502.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2541.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??2611.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49-05:50-1m??2624.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m??2648.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#28/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??2671.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2710.044229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52-07:53-1m??2743.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#31/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??2772.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??2816.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05-09:15-10m??2819.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#34/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??2880.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#35/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??2905.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m??2923.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#37/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??2964.066761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#38/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??2987.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27-12:29-2m??21010.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#40/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??21047.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??21117.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??21135.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#43/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21203.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??21209.0100498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#45/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  17:22-17:24-2m??21263.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#46/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21302.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#47/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m??21331.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??21348.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#49/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??21411.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#50/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??21476.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#51/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??21501.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#52/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??21526.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#53/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46-22:51-5m??21599.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#54/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m??21637.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#55/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??31717.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#56/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34-01:39-5m??31771.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#57/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31876.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#58/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31-03:33-2m??31884.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#59/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05--??31905.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.