Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:25:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:25:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Mumbai Duranto @ Secunderabad bi -weekly. you have ample time to have Paradise Biriyani for dinner.

13864/Σ Kurnool - Mumbai Bi Weekly Duranto Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (00:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 1013 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# 5
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0110.059293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10+015:11+01m1110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-716:05+21m0155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+316:20+41m0168.051307mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPR•Wanaparti Road (2 PFs)•  16:31+416:32+61m0177.063330mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+917:25+112m21131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1617:41+201m01148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2818:15+331m01185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+3618:28+411m01200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+4218:42+451m01216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+4419:02+441m01229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+4419:08+441m11235.08493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:131.0
#13/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+4219:23+422m11236.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:328.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+22-81244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+291244.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:52334.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+204:00+23m02578.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-107:55+15m22840.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:10173.0
#18/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:05+3-521013.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.