Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:31:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:31:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Tungabhadra Express to Manugur Superfast Express - Tri weekly @ Secunderabad Quota: GNWL

13868/Σ Kurnool - Manugur SF Tri Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (00:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 574 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 17026/Secunderabad - Manuguru Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 330 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manuguru/MUGR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Manuguru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00-??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40-17:41-1m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41-18:42-1m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??1235.08493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21-19:23-2m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55--??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Manuguru Express/17026
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45-??1244.078539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#16/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2328.047380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:51-01:52-1m??2376.034290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:10-02:11-1m??2386.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#19/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  02:46-02:47-1m??2431.064223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:01-03:02-1m??2446.057198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#21/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??2470.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??2479.037167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#23/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  03:51-03:52-1m??2486.066174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  03:57-03:58-1m??2492.0-186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0616.0
#25/--/CMWChimal Pahad  04:04-04:05-1m??2508.036148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/--/TPYTadakalpudi  04:14-04:15-1m??2513.044135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??2520.07122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#28/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)05:10-05:30-20m??2525.033117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#29/--/MUGR•Manuguru (1 PFs)•  07:00--??2574.0-93mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.