Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:36:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis. Its shot covering link. But only you have to change two trains.

1387/Σ TVC-NGP-BSP-KRBA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 12 2012 (00:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2453 km  2 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1942 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 18240/Shivnath Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#3. 58210/Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gevra Road/GAD


2 xfers. 13 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Gevra Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1411:50+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+185m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+222m??1106.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2213:02+222m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3313:23+342m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3513:34+352m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+3913:58+413m??1161.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+5514:18+542m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+1815:45+2110m??1220.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+252m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+3416:58+343m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+202m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  18:40+1218:45+145m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+2420:00+245m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+322:00+1510m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1623:00+185m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1400:45+182m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1202:02+122m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+181m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+703:57+112m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1804:20+1910m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+305:57+62m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1406:23+151m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+110:15+415m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+175m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1414:41+151m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+117:10+610m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1017:29+93m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1319:01+142m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2110m??21942.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Shivnath Express/18240
0 intermediate stations-20:-150.0
#34/--/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:35+34??21942.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#35/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+4523:47+472m??21946.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#36/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  00:08+4700:10+472m??31957.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#37/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  00:40+5600:42+562m??32004.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+5401:00+542m??32023.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#39/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  01:13+5701:15+572m??32043.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#40/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  01:46+5201:48+522m??32072.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#41/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  02:03+5502:05+542m??32095.071317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  02:48+5702:50+572m??32145.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#43/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:20+5103:22+512m??32177.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#44/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+4604:10+475m??32207.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  04:21+1604:23+162m??32216.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  04:29+4904:30+501m??32221.056309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#47/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+4805:05+4610m??32244.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#48/==/TLD•Tilda (3 PFs)•  05:38+4905:40+482m??32282.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#49/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:58+4806:00+482m??32308.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  06:28+4306:30+422m??32339.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#51/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:20-??32355.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved)/58210
0 intermediate stations0.0
#52/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:30+5??32355.036272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#53/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  07:40+1107:41+121m??32361.051265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  07:50+1207:51+131m??32369.070271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#55/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  07:57-07:59-2m??32376.052267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#56/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  08:06+1708:08+172m??32382.051283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  08:17-08:19-2m??32389.037263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#58/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  08:31+1408:33+162m??32397.029273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#59/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+809:00+95m??32408.053264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  09:09+1109:10+111m??32415.040270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#61/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  09:16+1209:17+121m??32419.038269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#62/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  09:24+1209:25+131m??32424.044273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  09:33+1309:34+131m??32430.053295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#64/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  09:41+1309:42+131m??32436.040292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#65/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  09:55+1210:00+135m??32445.019287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#66/==/GAD•Gevra Road (1 PFs)•  10:25+2-??32453.0-299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.