Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 04:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 04:53:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Guwahati - SC SF Express with Tungabhadra Express

13870/Σ Guwahati - Kurnool Weekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (00:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2799 km  1 xfers
#1. 12514/Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2555 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati- Secunderabad Express (PT)/12514
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20-??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35-06:37-2m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??147.04858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??1156.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)11:03-11:05-2m??1263.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m??1282.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:38125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)14:10-14:25-15m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??1495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:24-16:26-2m??1552.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0491.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)18:30-18:45-15m??1643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17-19:19-2m??1678.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#12/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1767.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#13/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53-21:58-5m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47147.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45-01:05-20m??2974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45-03:00-15m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#16/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  04:25-04:27-2m??21205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??21267.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56-05:58-2m??21311.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55-07:00-5m??21383.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40-07:45-5m??21410.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m??21430.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??21501.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??21577.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m??21651.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m??21724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m??21794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:05-15:50-45m??21855.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m??22055.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:40-21:55-15m??22205.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations06:25350.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20--??32555.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tungabhadra Express/17023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30-??32555.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??32562.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#33/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??32564.031493mSCR, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#34/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??32569.050522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35!%%!%BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??32576.056557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??32583.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#37!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??32599.054579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#38!%%!%HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??32604.027606mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#39!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??32614.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#40!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??32650.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#41!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  10:01-10:03-2m??32668.089515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#42|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??32722.044328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#43|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:53-10:54-1m??32731.057308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  11:07-11:08-1m??32743.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#45|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??32789.015312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#46|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  12:30--??32799.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.