Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Krishna to Tungabhadra Daily @ SC. Adilabad - Nizamabad - Secunderabad - Mahabubnagar - Kurnool

13876/Σ Adilabad - Kurnool Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (00:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1392 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 411 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Adilabad/ADB
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Adilabad and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17406
#1|--|ADB»Adilabad (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0110.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#2|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  21:19+921:20+101m1145.063319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  21:34+1121:35+111m0160.075355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#4|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  21:59+1322:00+141m0190.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  22:19+1122:20+121m01105.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  23:04+723:05+71m11141.028 SCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#7|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:50-1500:05+1115m21162.042 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:33+500:34+101m12182.066384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:01+2001:02+261m12211.037355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:18+2201:20+272m12221.039344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1402:10+215m12251.065385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+312m12303.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:28+3003:29+301m12329.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:37+3103:38+391m12339.046539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#15/==/BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55+2504:56+271m12398.027596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#16/==/MJF•Malkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)•  05:19+2205:20+231m22408.08534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:45+2006:05+2520m62411.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tungabhadra Express/17023
115 intermediate stations-6:-5737.0
#18/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0831148.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  07:43+807:45+82m231155.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  07:47+807:48+81m231157.031493mSCR, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#21/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  07:59+1308:00+161m131162.050522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22!%%!%BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:08+1808:09+201m231169.056557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:16+2208:17+271m131176.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:29+3108:30+351m131192.054579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25!%%!%HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  08:35+3508:36+351m131197.027606mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#26!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:59+2309:00+271m131207.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#27!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  09:34+3109:35+311m231243.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#28!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  10:01+2310:03+252m231261.089515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#29|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:39+4110:40+421m131314.043330mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:53+4110:54+421m231324.057307mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4211:08+421m131336.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#32|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  11:51+2511:52+251m131382.015312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#33|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  12:30+16-131392.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.