Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Gowthami to Tungabhadra daily @ SC

13877/Σ Kakinada - Kurnool Daily SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 13 2013 (00:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 807 km  1 xfers
#1. 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 563 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12737
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+220:33+25m??12.04711mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+920:50+111m??114.09117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  21:10+1921:11+201m??144.05018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:35+2621:40+285m??164.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  21:52+3121:53+331m??171.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+4222:07+431m??186.07918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:22+4622:24+462m??1106.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:56+5322:57+541m??1153.04618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:15+3600:30+3115m??2213.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:22+5501:23+571m??2269.010861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2544.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:48+1:0401:50+1:042m??2313.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+1:0602:14+1:061m??2336.074154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  02:34+1:0602:35+1:061m??2361.0122198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1530.0
#15/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  02:50+1:1802:51+1:191m??2391.048236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#16/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  03:28+1:1203:29+1:161m??2421.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:44+1:2403:45+1:261m??2431.065290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#18/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  04:29+1:2604:30+1:261m??2479.043380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#19/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2204:51+1:231m??2493.060368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  05:14+1:2705:15+1:281m??2516.035455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+35-??2563.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tungabhadra Express/17023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??2563.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:43+907:45+102m??2570.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??2572.031493mSCR, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#25!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+171m??2577.050522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26!%%!%BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:08+2008:09+211m??2584.056557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:16+2408:17+321m??2591.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:29+3408:30+401m??2607.054579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29!%%!%HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2612.027606mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#30!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:59+2909:00+361m??2622.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#31!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  09:34+4009:35+411m??2658.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#32!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  10:01+3310:03+352m??2676.089515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#33|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:39+4710:40+491m??2730.044328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#34|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:53+4610:54+471m??2739.057308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4711:08+471m??2751.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#36|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??2797.015312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#37|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  12:30+8-??2807.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.