Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:52:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:52:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Charminar Express to Bellampalli Intercity @ Kazipet Daily

13879/Σ Chennai - Bellampalli Daily SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (01:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 24m  16 halts  Distance: 775 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 126 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:34 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bellampalli/BPA


1 xfers. 16 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bellampalli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10-??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10-21:11-1m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48-21:49-1m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18-23:19-1m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??2400.03415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m??2431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2554.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??2639.024271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m??2649.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17011 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m??2649.065290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#17/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??2673.0120251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#18/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:06-08:07-1m??2685.084242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#19/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??2702.060219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2706.021224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#21/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??2711.091223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??2724.075229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??2742.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2756.098159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#25/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2762.038169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  09:26-09:27-1m??2766.080177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#27/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  09:34-09:35-1m??2775.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.