Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:53:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:53:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Nagavali Exp to Bellampalli Intercity Bi Weekly at KZJ

13881/Σ Sambalpur - Bellampalli - BiWeekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (01:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 19m  16 halts  Distance: 1203 km  1 xfers
#1. 12755/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 126 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 09:34 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Bellampalli/BPA


1 xfers. 16 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Bellampalli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express/12755
#1%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:15-??10.077160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??142.070184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#3%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m??1119.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m??1182.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??1195.075184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#6/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??1268.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  17:10-17:20-10m??1323.063228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#8/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:03-18:05-2m??1368.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??1394.076139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10/==/GPIGajapatinagaram18:55-18:57-2m??1425.05974mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m??1448.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:25-20:45-20m??1509.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53200.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1709.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m??2799.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35-02:50-15m??2859.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:10218.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??21077.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17011 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m??21077.065290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#18/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??21101.0120251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0612.0
#19/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:06-08:07-1m??21113.084242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#20/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??21130.060219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??21134.021224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??21139.091223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??21152.075229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??21170.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??21184.098159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#26/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??21190.038169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  09:26-09:27-1m??21194.080177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  09:34-09:35-1m??21203.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.