Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects VSKP - NED SF Express to Bellampalli Intercity @ KZJ

13882/Σ Vishakhapatnam - Bellampalli SF Express bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (01:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 52m  16 halts  Distance: 1097 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 20811/Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 7m Distance: 126 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 8
  TW  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 09:37 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  TF 
Bellampalli/BPA


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bellampalli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/20811
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:45+1810.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:15+221:17+32m0117.07846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:21184.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  23:38+2323:40+242m11201.07123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:15+3100:17+312m32242.06718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:00+2601:02+262m32290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3359.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35+602:50+315m42349.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:10219.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3106:02+322m32568.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17011 - Buffer: 12m
100 intermediate stations01:26403.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1007:30+132m13971.042291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#9/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  08:04+1208:05+131m23995.072251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:15+1408:16+161m131007.0- SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0317.0
#11/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  08:19+2608:20+271m031024.051 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  08:24+2708:25+271m231027.024 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#13/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  08:39+2108:40+231m031033.091 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#14/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:49+2708:50+281m131046.062 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:07+2709:08+281m131064.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  09:19+3309:20+331m131078.098159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#17/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  09:24+3309:25+331m231084.057169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  09:29+3609:30+371m031088.080177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#19/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  09:37+4109:38+421m131097.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.