Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:29:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Jayanthi Janatha express to Vivek express @ Guntakal Junction weekly once.

13884/Σ Mumbai - Madhurai Weekly express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 13 2013 (02:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1618 km  1 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 786 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+142m??152.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2117:20+252m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1618:10+172m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1919:25+3210m??1190.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3820:55+1:005m??1265.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:0123:22+2:032m??1373.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:4000:55+1:4010m??2452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2203:00+1:232m??2565.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3904:20+425m??2602.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1905:25+212m??2641.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:022m??2710.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+522m??2739.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5507:25+552m??2779.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4308:40+5515m??2832.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3509:50+4710m??2832.033455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+322m??2900.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+613:05+115m??2933.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+2714:20+292m??21013.049636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#21%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1:0516:05+1:092m??21096.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:3216:25+1:325m??21112.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4718:30+4320m??21168.047812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02189.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+3222:35+353m??21357.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+3100:05+1:0610m??21417.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+1:0301:00+1:033m??31482.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#27%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:1402:20+1:155m??31556.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#28/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+1:1303:30+1:175m??31618.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.