Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:30:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:30:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bangalore Rajadhani to UP Sampark Kranthi@ Jhansi Junction

13886/Σ Bangalore - Manikpur Rajadhani Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 13 2013 (15:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2272 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1981 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 34m
#2. 12448/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manikpur Junction/MKP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Manikpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+722:40+82m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+723:22+102m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1423:55+152m??1226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3201:05+345m??2312.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3902:45+392m??2434.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2904:45+301m??2577.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+307:50+815m??2724.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+332m??2856.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1012:55+155m??21091.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  15:20+2915:30+2910m??21299.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2021:30+2010m??21689.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1800:56+195m??31981.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12448 - Buffer: 1h 34m
0 intermediate stations01:090.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+3502:25+4020m??31981.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#15%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  03:26+1:0403:28+1:062m??32045.057213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#16%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  03:50+1:1203:52+1:142m??32066.059215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#17%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  04:24+1:1804:26+1:222m??32097.031213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#18%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0605:10+1:152m??32119.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#19%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  06:20+5506:28+558m??32172.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#20%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  06:51+1:0106:53+1:012m??32204.069139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  07:25+5807:27+592m??32241.027142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#22%--%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  08:35+12-??32272.0-250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.