Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:28:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:28:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis. Its shot covering link. But only you have to change two trains.

1389/Σ KRBA-BSP-NGP-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 12 2012 (00:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2453 km  2 xfers
#1. 68733/Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12855/Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#3. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1942 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU/68733
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -13:20+4??10.040299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  13:32+1013:37+125m??18.074287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+171m??117.062292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  13:51+1913:52+201m??123.044295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  14:00+1814:01+181m??129.053273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  14:06+2014:07+201m??133.048269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  14:12+2014:13+211m??137.030270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:168.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+2114:31+232m??145.093264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#9/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:38+2714:40+282m??156.073273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/KPNAKapan (2 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??163.077263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:53+2914:55+292m??171.052283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt (2 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??177.047267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  15:12+2715:14+272m??184.066271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/GTWGatora (4 PFs)  15:21+2715:22+281m??192.020265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+5-??198.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express/12855
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:55+0??198.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  16:13+916:15+92m??1114.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+122m??1145.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  16:58+1617:00+162m??1171.058293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)  17:15+1517:17+152m??1185.043281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+817:55+105m??1209.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+218:50+25m??1246.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  19:16+1719:18+172m??1276.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:43+2719:45+282m??1308.074353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#25/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:26+3620:28+362m??1358.054317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#26/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:53+2920:55+292m??1381.099318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#27/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  21:13+3321:15+332m??1410.067282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+3021:35+292m??1430.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  21:48+2521:50+252m??1449.090265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#30/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  22:22+4822:23+521m??1496.024289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#31/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+19-??1511.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:0804:10+1:0910m??2511.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:1905:13+1:192m??2587.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:0106:55+1:012m??2706.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3807:50+4110m??2719.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0909:32+1:092m??2861.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:1311:07+1:105m??2963.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3715:00+3715m??21170.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+352m??21426.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3419:20+316m??21464.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:40+4210m??21548.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5520:54+562m??21557.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#43/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+562m??21629.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3023:12+382m??21662.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+292m??31747.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3502:15+355m??31867.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4303:20+465m??31927.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+472m??31977.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+375m??32027.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3806:25+425m??32083.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#51/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4106:55+402m??32115.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#52/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4207:40+433m??32159.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+502m??32213.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#54/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2409:50+3410m??32233.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#55/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+372m??32267.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#56%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4511:15+483m??32292.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#57%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+5711:34+572m??32310.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#58/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0211:43+1:012m??32318.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#59/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0211:55+1:022m??32327.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#60/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:0912:05+1:082m??32340.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0912:15+1:082m??32347.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#62/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0713:00+1:065m??32388.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1013:21+1:102m??32412.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#64/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??32450.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#65/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+40-??32453.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.