Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:29:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:29:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Pratapgarh to Somnath. You can also go to BRC, ADI, many others from LKO, CNB, many others by this chain.

13895/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Mar 13 2013 (20:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 1834 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
  T T  
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50+4??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+802:35+102m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2203:32+242m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+405:50+910m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+1608:00+2310m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+5909:50+1:032m??1351.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:45+1:1212:00+1:2615m??1465.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2:1016:30+2:165m??1757.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+318:45+810m??1757.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+1519:11+162m??1767.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#11/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+2119:33+202m??1796.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+2019:49+192m??1810.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+2220:04+212m??1825.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+2220:18+222m??1837.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+2420:32+232m??1850.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+2320:51+232m??1868.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+2521:04+242m??1880.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+2721:21+262m??1899.096513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#19/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+312m??1909.025500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#20/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45-522:55+410m??1940.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+223:55+75m??1996.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#22/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1600:08+202m??21010.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1201:15+1310m??21037.072495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1602:24+172m??21118.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1602:50+162m??21151.055313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#26/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+404:12+72m??21224.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#27/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  04:29+1304:31+132m??21247.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1505:35+1616m??21298.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:08+2506:10+252m??21333.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+2406:27+242m??21352.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:41+2506:43+262m??21370.02235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#32/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??21394.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+408:25+615m??21398.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#34/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1508:44+142m??21409.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#35|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+409:40+62m??21463.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#36|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:34+2210:36+232m??21528.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#37!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3611:10+362m??21576.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4411:35+472m??21603.03086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#39!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2613:07+257m??21645.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#40|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1813:40+232m??21651.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#41|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+2014:21+262m??21686.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2914:39+322m??21702.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#43|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2515:20+3510m??21722.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#44|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3915:49+402m??21748.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#45|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3916:22+382m??21783.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#46|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4516:39+442m??21799.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#47|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3717:35+2910m??21830.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#48#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+16-??21834.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.