Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:16:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:16:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Bangalore, Secunderabad, Nagpur, Bhopal to Shimla.

13898/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Mar 13 2013 (20:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2667 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2297 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 49m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 25m
#4. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Shimla/SML


3 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??1160.061458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38-01:45-7m??2339.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-07:50-15m??2637.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??2768.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m??21003.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??21212.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??21602.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51-00:56-5m??31894.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??32109.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55--??32297.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621 - Buffer: 49m
0 intermediate stations06:420.0
#12/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:42-06:44-2m??32297.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:05--??32304.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40-??32304.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#15/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??32394.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m??32461.054259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??32503.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#18/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-11:13-8m??32548.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#19/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45--??32573.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10-??32573.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#21|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42-13:47-5m??32605.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#22|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:05-14:06-1m??32610.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#23|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:17-14:27-10m??32614.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#24|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:39-14:41-2m??32618.0221502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#25|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  15:00-15:01-1m??32625.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#26|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:17-15:21-4m??32630.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1426.0
#27|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m??32656.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#28|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m??32661.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#29|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:02-17:12-10m??32664.0102065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#30|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30--??32667.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.