Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:25:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Secunderabad, Vishakhapatnam to Varanasi.

13899/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Mar 13 2013 (20:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  55 halts  Distance: 3456 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1912 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+617:10+81m??176.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+171m??1148.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1119:11+121m??1207.060108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+135m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1621:40+2115m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3522:27+371m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+421m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3200:03+331m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3800:42+391m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+603:50+920m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+145m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+112m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1806:52+182m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2407:28+242m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2507:55+255m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3408:49+351m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2510:20+2815m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3510:45+355m??21108.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+5611:20+575m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:3511:57+1:361m??21207.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+5713:07+582m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1213:53+1:122m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32117.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:1215:30+1:115m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+4816:56+481m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+56-??21544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+45??21544.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+5120:21+505m??21639.07737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#30/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:0821:14+1:073m??21702.09076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#31/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:1421:31+1:161m??21726.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:1721:54+1:185m??21744.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:1822:19+1:181m??21770.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#34/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:4023:02+1:394m??21826.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:3823:31+1:384m??21855.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#36/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:1200:50+1:125m??31899.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:2701:32+1:255m??31953.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#38/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:02+1:3602:06+1:354m??31987.09148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#39/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:4302:37+1:432m??32031.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#40/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+1:4203:25+1:441m??32066.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#41/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:2004:20+1:2110m??32076.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#42/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+1:3204:37+1:342m??32086.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#43/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+1:4205:11+1:405m??32125.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#44/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+1:4705:43+1:481m??32177.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#45/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+1:4906:03+1:484m??32194.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#46/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+1:4806:22+1:491m??32214.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+1:4706:38+1:472m??32230.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#48/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+1:5006:49+1:502m??32243.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#49/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+1:1508:27+1:2520m??32287.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#50/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+1:3308:56+1:361m??32300.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#51/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+1:3709:27+1:3615m??32306.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#52/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+1:5610:07+1:571m??32350.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#53%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:0310:36+2:061m??32381.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#54%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+2:1410:52+2:151m??32397.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#55%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:0711:30+2:095m??32434.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#56!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+2:2212:00+2:251m??32469.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#57!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+2:2612:16+2:281m??32482.060113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#58!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+2:3112:36+2:312m??32500.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#59!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+2:2713:15+2:285m??32529.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#60!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+2:3413:46+2:352m??32559.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#61/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)15:10+2:1815:45+2:1135m??32607.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#62/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+2:4216:53+2:442m??32675.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#63/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+2:4717:22+2:431m??32708.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#64/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+2:3618:17+2:372m??32764.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#65/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+2:3518:35+2:345m??32771.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#66/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+2:2119:35+2:235m??32842.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#67/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+2:3720:18+2:421m??32905.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#68/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+2:3421:25+2:3710m??32932.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#69/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+2:4322:22+2:342m??32992.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#70/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+2:3322:40+2:341m??33009.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#71/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2:1223:25+2:162m??33031.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+2:2000:07+2:295m??43073.057239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#73/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+2:3300:28+2:362m??43091.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#74/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+2:4401:25+2:4710m??43126.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#75/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+2:5301:55+2:532m??43156.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#76/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2:4703:15+2:5520m??43207.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#77/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:0603:47+3:072m??43235.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5785.0
#78/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+2:4905:56+2:5512m??43320.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#79/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+3:2006:11+3:202m??43334.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#80/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+3:0806:31+3:092m??43356.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#81/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+3:0906:49+3:092m??43373.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#82/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3:0407:07+3:037m??43377.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#83/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+2:5707:46+2:572m??43414.037236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#84/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+2:25-??43456.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.