Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:55:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:55:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Gorakhpur, Lucknow to Hyderabad, Secunderabad.

13901/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Mar 13 2013 (20:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 3400 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12511/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 33m Distance: 1703 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 67267/Warangal-Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 9
S   TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 18:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SM W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+43910.05384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+5307:15+542m1134.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1:0007:43+1:003m1163.08991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:24+1:0808:26+1:082m21124.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:1609:00+1:165m11152.062111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:0610:29+1:062m11241.049123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1411:01+1:142m11265.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:1311:50+1:2020m21277.065 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+2:0012:42+2:002m21331.030 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:0913:22+2:115m41349.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0258.0
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:24+2:4114:26+2:422m11407.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:00+2:5215:05+2:535m11455.068140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:0817:00+3:0715m21569.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+3:1918:04+3:192m11659.063373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:11202.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:3121:20+3:335m11861.058498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:55+3:3323:05+3:3410m21953.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:4500:09+3:452m221023.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#18/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  00:53+3:4800:55+3:482m121060.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:4701:22+3:463m021083.070733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:5602:19+3:562m021147.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:0304:00+4:0610m221251.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:1405:00+4:142m021327.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:0705:40+4:122m021361.068 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+4:0806:58+4:063m021446.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0714.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3:4408:35+3:3430m321460.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:5009:26+3:512m221530.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#27/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:5010:04+3:502m221568.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:5210:20+3:512m221588.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:5610:30+3:552m221602.062170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:08+3:4812:10+3:482m121703.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Warangal-Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger/67267
288 intermediate stations-12:-101546.0
#31/==/WL»Warangal (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2343249.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1714:17+192m343259.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33/==/PQLPindial (2 PFs)  14:27+2014:28+211m243267.045322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#34/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:44+2114:45+221m143279.052343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  15:04+1915:05+211m143296.049356mSCRJangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:19+2115:20+221m143307.036382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#37/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  15:29+2015:30+201m143313.048382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#38/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:41+2015:42+201m143322.052368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39/==/WPWangapalli (2 PFs)  15:54+1815:55+191m043332.052393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  16:02+1916:03+191m143338.034414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  16:14+1516:15+161m143344.067455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#42/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  16:27+2016:28+211m243358.085447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  16:37+2216:38+221m243371.043478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#44/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  16:49+2216:50+231m143378.044525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/==/MLYMoula Ali (3 PFs)  16:59+2217:00+221m243385.012520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:296.0
#46/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:29+1217:30+151m343391.021539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:197.0
#47/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  17:49+2917:50+291m043398.010519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#48/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  18:05+27-143400.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.