Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:31:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:31:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Barauni, Gorakhpur, Lucknow to Hyderabad, Secunderabad.

13904/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Mar 13 2013 (20:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 2250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 3m Distance: 2099 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+3??10.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+1100:02+105m??151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2400:55+245m??2103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+2701:46+322m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+3201:58+312m??2162.05256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3803:05+395m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+5003:55+505m??2278.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5304:35+515m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+4804:55+492m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+3206:35+3115m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+3907:15+392m??2430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+4107:45+425m??2460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+5208:29+532m??2520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+5909:00+1:005m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:0410:29+1:042m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0910:58+1:092m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:0811:50+1:0720m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:1912:42+1:192m??2727.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:4113:22+1:465m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:3114:19+2:322m??2804.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+2:4514:55+2:492m??2851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:5916:55+3:0210m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:3018:09+3:302m??21056.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3:3021:20+3:315m??21257.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:3323:05+3:415m??21349.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:08+3:4700:09+3:481m??31419.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+4:1500:55+4:153m??31456.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+4:1401:22+4:133m??31479.070 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:16+4:3002:19+4:283m??31542.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4:3004:00+4:3310m??31647.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:57+4:4605:00+4:453m??31723.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3605:40+4:352m??31756.068229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+4:3606:58+4:343m??31842.012194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0713.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3:5208:35+3:3430m??31855.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+3:5209:26+3:541m??31925.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+3:5210:04+3:521m??31964.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+3:5710:20+3:571m??31984.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+4:0610:30+4:071m??31997.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4:0812:05+4:092m??32099.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18645 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:3014:10+1:342m??32099.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:4214:25+1:432m??32109.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#42/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:4215:15+1:431m??32157.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2815:30+1:301m??32172.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#44/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:4415:50+1:451m??32194.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#45/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+1:0817:05+1:085m??32241.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#46/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+53-??32250.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.