Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:47:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:47:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fastest way to travel from Kanniyakumari to Madurai.

13905/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Mar 13 2013 (21:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 549 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 17m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 18m
#2. 56319/Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 533 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 36 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+2??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+507:00+93m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56319
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#3%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:15+12??116.07215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4%==%THXTovalai (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??126.02363mSRThovalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#5%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  07:33+1407:34+171m??129.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  07:45+1907:46+211m??139.04795mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#7%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:56+2207:57+251m??147.03896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#8%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:19+1608:20+271m??161.02795mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#9%==%SGLMSengulam (1 PFs)  08:50+1108:51+191m??175.011270mSRNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#10%==%MPMelappalaiyam (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??186.0841mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+709:30+195m??190.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#12%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  09:41+2109:42+211m??196.08347mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#13%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3010:00+382m??1119.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  10:13+3710:14+421m??1132.06791mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#15%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:34+4710:35+491m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:54+5610:55+1:011m??1176.03465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:43+4711:45+532m??1203.054108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  12:14+4612:15+471m??1229.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  12:29+4312:30+441m??1240.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#20%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+3113:00+345m??1247.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#21/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  13:24+3513:25+361m??1268.060169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#22/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:44+3513:45+351m??1287.034242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#23/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  14:04+3014:05+311m??1297.034306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+2514:30+295m??1309.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#25%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  14:51+3514:52+431m??1329.066258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#26%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  15:14+4615:15+471m??1353.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  15:29+4915:30+501m??1367.038156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#28%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+4316:00+435m??1383.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  16:19+4416:20+451m??1397.038156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#30%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  16:39+4016:40+431m??1409.062134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#31%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:59+5017:00+531m??1429.017153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#32%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:05+1618:15+3610m??1448.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#33/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  18:49+3718:50+381m??1484.064300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  19:03+4019:05+412m??1498.056306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  19:24+4019:25+401m??1516.047345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#36/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  19:44+3819:45+381m??1531.043377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??1534.059392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#38/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  19:56+4019:57+411m??1539.032420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#39/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  20:09+3920:10+401m??1546.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#40/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  20:50+14-??1549.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.