Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Hosur Daily Chain

13909/Σ Chennai Hosur Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Mar 13 2013 (22:34)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 37m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 33m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1353 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 38 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12675
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:15-??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??1130.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??1182.059332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??1214.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??1269.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52-10:55-3m??1335.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014 - Buffer: 33m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20-11:25-5m??1335.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#10/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??1346.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??1401.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??1494.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38-15:38-0m??1549.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45-16:00-15m??1553.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m??1557.038927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:56107.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??1664.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#17/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??1721.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1755.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1788.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??1816.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#21%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??1845.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40-22:45-5m??1874.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#23/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??1926.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02-00:07-5m??2967.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2995.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??21021.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??21064.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??21103.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17-03:18-1m??21113.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40-03:43-3m??21140.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m??21167.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28-04:29-1m??21190.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??21253.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??21332.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m??21440.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m??21515.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??21653.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??21671.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#39/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30--??21688.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.