Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:13:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:13:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

13912/Σ Drutgami Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Mar 14 2013 (00:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 1830 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12016/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 1
  T   S
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# 5
S  W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12016
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+0110.066480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1216:13+122m0129.069446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+817:50+135m11135.040436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:58+1618:00+162m01140.088423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#5%==%BKI•Bandikui Junction (6 PFs)•  18:58+1919:00+202m01225.073283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#6/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)19:50+1619:52+162m01286.066272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#7/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+521:02+62m61360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  21:38+2521:40+262m21412.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:00+2622:02+262m31429.024219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:40+31-21444.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/22210
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:25+131444.096216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:50466.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1204:25+1110m02910.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10266.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+807:40+85m021176.074495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+611:20+610m021437.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
85 intermediate stations04:55393.0
#15/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  16:15+2-521830.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.