Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Kanniyakumari, Trivandrum, Coimbatore, Tiruppur to Ahmedabad.

13915/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Mar 14 2013 (18:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2617 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express
Travel Time: 45h 29m Distance: 2122 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 43m Distance: 486 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+14210.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+2107:00+125m1116.06115mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:18+1607:19+171m0134.03751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:43+1107:44+171m0149.02423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:218.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  08:05+808:06+111m0157.05347mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:20+1108:21+121m0169.03629mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:50+1208:55+175m2187.06912mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:20+1909:21+191m01115.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:26+2609:27+271m01118.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:39+2709:40+271m01127.05257mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:53+2709:54+271m01139.04718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10+2910:15+295m21151.04816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  10:49+2610:50+271m11178.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+2011:15+212m01192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:25+2111:26+221m21200.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:36+2611:38+272m31212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:48+3111:49+351m21221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:59+3712:00+441m01229.0438mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:25+5112:28+533m11247.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:40+5513:45+595m11307.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:05+1:0314:07+1:042m31324.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:17+1:0814:18+1:091m01333.03917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:42+1:0114:43+1:031m21349.05212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:50+1:0614:51+1:071m01355.04618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:22+1:0415:25+1:053m21378.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:40+1:1015:41+1:111m21395.05141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#27/==/OTP•Ottappalam (2 PFs)•  16:13+1:2016:15+1:202m11422.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+1:1516:50+1:165m31454.046 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+1:1618:05+1:183m41510.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+1:2618:50+1:262m21560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1:1320:00+1:1810m11610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:1721:00+1:175m41670.054283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+5423:20+565m01790.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4900:50+555m42875.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+1:0002:20+1:011m12938.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+5403:20+545m12980.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+5503:50+5910m22989.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+5904:30+591m021030.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+5805:00+1:001m021064.038145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+5805:20+572m021075.063147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#41/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+5706:00+592m321115.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0306:35+1:032m121154.051 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#43/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+5407:25+1:012m021195.051 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+5408:00+552m221223.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:44+1:1408:45+1:221m221271.038 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1:2209:40+1:5610m521300.065454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#47/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:28+2:0010:30+2:042m321352.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#48/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:13+2:0311:15+2:232m221392.040332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#49/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:58+2:1412:00+2:412m221421.056407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1369.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:13+2:4313:15+3:002m221490.09370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations04:2039.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1617:40+305m421529.074431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+3118:13+223m321566.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+2920:15+3310m421679.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+3521:30+362m221758.062515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+3223:20+325m521866.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#56/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3200:50+2615m431941.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:49+2701:50+301m232005.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#58/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:39+3102:40+321m232033.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+3203:25+312m732079.060 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#60/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43+3003:45+302m632097.06111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#61/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:09+2504:12+253m532122.0197mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953 - Buffer: 4m
15 intermediate stations01:439.0
#62/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+205:57+32m332131.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#63/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:25+006:27+32m432155.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#64/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+507:28+52m232223.06916mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#65/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+407:49+52m132245.04512mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#66/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16-108:18+42m232265.07824mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#67/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+608:33+72m232282.06834mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#68/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+808:45+82m132293.06427mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#69/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+1008:56+92m132303.05620mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#70/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:14+809:16+112m232319.06412mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#71/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+102m132337.08411mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#72/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+1109:52+102m132358.05814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#73/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23+510:28+55m132388.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#74/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+1310:48+122m132412.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#75/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1410:57+142m132420.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#76/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+1611:11+162m132438.04720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#77/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+1511:25+152m332447.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#78/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:44+1711:46+162m232473.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#79/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:57+1711:59+162m232488.05630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#80/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:31+1712:36+175m232518.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#81/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:09+1913:11+192m232553.05845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#82/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  13:19+1913:21+182m032560.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#83/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:31+1813:33+182m232571.07537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#84/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:47+1713:49+172m332589.06935mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#85/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:59+1814:01+172m232600.04739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#86/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:18+1514:20+142m132614.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#87/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:40+15-232617.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.