Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:37:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:37:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A perfect chain to travel from Ernakulum, Tiruppur to Ahmedabad, Bhavnagar.

13916/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Mar 14 2013 (18:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2905 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1072 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 1833 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express/22816
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -08:50+0??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:12+509:14+62m??119.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:00+1610:03+163m??174.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:0275.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+1312:10+155m??1149.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+713:35+83m??1205.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+1114:20+112m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+415:20+310m??1306.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+516:15+63m??1365.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1017:55+112m??1486.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1819:05+182m??1570.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-221:40+1110m??1695.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-904:05+110m??21072.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/17204 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)07:40+108:05+025m??21072.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+509:00+65m??21104.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  09:40+2309:41+231m??21146.06072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#16%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+3210:35+321m??21199.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#17%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  11:10+3111:11+311m??21238.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  11:40+3511:41+351m??21275.038222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:54110.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:35-815:00+025m??21385.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+416:19+71m??21457.070631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#21/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+916:56+91m??21499.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:24+1217:25+121m??21533.030421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-318:45+65m??21570.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+818:58+81m??21580.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+719:25+83m??21606.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1621:25+1810m??21719.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1500:30+175m??31906.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+002:05+85m??31982.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+303:07+72m??32045.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1904:40+163m??32120.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3041.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10-306:20+110m??32161.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10148.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+808:40+1810m??32309.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+010:05+010m??32378.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2311:58+2710m??32507.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3797.0
#35/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35+013:37+02m??32604.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1114:10+1315m??32607.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+1415:16+142m??32672.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#38|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  16:54+016:55+01m??32738.08571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#39|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+1317:50+142m??32813.04897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#40|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  19:45-1-??32905.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.