Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links Chhapra with Hyderabad via Varanasi, Chheoki, Jabalpur, Itarsi and Nanded. Will link 2 holy cities of Varanasi & Nanded.

13928/Σ Chhapra - Itarsi - Hyderabad SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Mar 17 2013 (12:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2685 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1086 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 00:30 +4 nights
Platform# 5
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19046
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+2210.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  09:30+3009:32+332m1129.04661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#3!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:20+3710:25+385m1166.06965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:53+5410:55+542m1199.05472mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#5%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+1:0311:40+1:035m41135.06275mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#6!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  12:01+1:0612:03+1:062m01156.04180mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#7!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:35+5812:40+585m11178.02881mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0056.0
#8!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+2814:50+3010m31234.03690mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+2615:47+382m21267.04283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  17:10+5017:30+4920m51325.02282mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#11/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  17:45+4917:46+501m31330.03882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+1:0618:50+1:062m21370.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1219:25+1:105m31401.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+1:1319:36+1:142m31408.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m31481.011997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:1938.0
#16%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:09+2:4321:11+2:452m11519.056132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+3:0322:15+3:035m11574.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3:0523:35+3:0610m11651.084321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3:2300:50+3:245m42750.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+3:0802:35+3:1110m12840.087417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03178.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+3:2204:40+3:272m221018.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#22/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•06:35+3:0006:45+3:1710m721086.089328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ajmer - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)/12719 - Buffer: 12m
198 intermediate stations01:25641.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+808:20+910m041727.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20183.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+411:45+55m041910.068309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35256.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+515:25+65m342166.069284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#26|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:34+916:35+91m142245.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#27|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  17:14+1117:15+111m142293.079466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#28|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  17:59+1118:00+111m042351.045391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#29|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)18:30+1118:50+1320m042374.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+1419:30+155m042404.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#31!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1420:05+142m042426.057 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#32|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1421:40+152m042515.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#33|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+1822:28+181m042567.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
29 intermediate stations01:37108.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1300:10+125m052675.028539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#35/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  00:30+12-552685.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.