Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Convenient timings. Safe buffer.

13942/Σ Puri - Nagpur Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Mar 19 2013 (16:22)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1951 km  1 xfers
#1. 18425/Puri - Durg Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1191 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Puri and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Durg Express/18425
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:35+019:40+45m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:00+1120:05+155m??163.04039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  20:15+2120:17+222m??170.07030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+3720:40+375m??191.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:35+5721:37+572m??1148.06561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#7/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)22:25+1:1822:50+1:1425m??1200.01387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#8/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  23:18+1:0923:20+1:092m??1206.03772mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:40+5923:45+1:005m??1218.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#10!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:15+1:1500:17+1:162m??2257.065291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:00+1:2001:02+1:212m??2304.061141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#12%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:10-02:12-2m??2373.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:0802:35+1:1210m??2375.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  03:15+1:2503:20+1:255m??2417.077184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  03:35+1:2603:37+1:272m??2436.078177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#16%--%DJXDungripali  03:48+1:2803:50+1:292m??2451.064164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#17%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  04:30+1:2804:35+1:305m??2494.087185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#18%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  05:05+1:4005:07+1:402m??2537.028209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#19%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:50+1:2106:15+1:3025m??2557.050212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#20%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:55+1:4107:00+1:425m??2590.087304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#21!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  07:16+1:4707:18+1:472m??2614.088337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  07:38+1:5607:40+1:572m??2643.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  07:50+1:5907:52+1:592m??2655.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  08:08+2:0108:10+2:012m??2676.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#25!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:58+1:4509:00+1:462m??2706.034302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#26/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+1:2710:45+1:2810m??2760.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1910:55+1710m??2760.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1011:45+125m??2797.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+282m??2828.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3513:39+352m??2932.088318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#31/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+3614:15+362m??2982.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+3714:30+381m??21000.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3615:50+4210m??21062.089315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5378.0
#34/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:0016:46+1:003m??21140.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#35/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+4218:25+433m??21236.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#36/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4519:25+463m??21314.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#37/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+5119:50+521m??21352.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#38/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5720:25+581m??21404.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5521:30+5810m??21453.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1:0421:55+1:061m??21478.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:1523:55+1:215m??21638.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#42/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+4101:30+481m??31680.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#43/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+5402:20+551m??31724.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#44/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4903:30+493m??31791.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3505:20+4915m??31876.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#46/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+41-??31951.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.