Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:25:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:25:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily SF chain between Howrah & CBE/MTP transfer at MAS and telescopic.Good buffer at MAS to Relax and single transfer.

13943/Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-CBE-MTP SF DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Mar 19 2013 (17:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 2194 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 531 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50-??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05-19:07-2m??1294.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35-20:40-5m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20-21:25-5m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55-22:10-15m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•23:55-23:57-2m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00-04:20-20m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05-10:20-15m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00--??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15-??21663.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??21732.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??21793.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:57205.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47-01:50-3m??31998.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47-02:50-3m??32057.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??32107.065306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#22/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??32155.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00-05:15-15m??32158.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#24/--/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:20-05:20-0m??32161.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#25/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (2 PFs)•  06:15--??32194.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.