Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:27:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:27:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Patna - Dhanbad Intercity to Sindri Town passenger at Dhanbad

13949/Σ Patna - Sindri Town 6 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 19 2013 (17:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 398 km  1 xfers
#1. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 53328/Gomoh Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 28 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sindri Town/SNDT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Sindri Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:40+1??10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:47+808:49+82m??13.03555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#3/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:37-109:39+42m??130.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+609:55+62m??145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#5/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:06+910:08+92m??163.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:29+910:31+102m??189.08148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:37+1110:39+112m??197.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+132m??1107.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:03+1611:05+162m??1122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1311:17+142m??1123.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  11:28+1711:30+182m??1137.02665mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#12/==/JMU•Jamui (2 PFs)•  12:02+412:04+82m??1151.04881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:22+612:24+82m??1165.032107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:45+212:50+85m??1177.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:22+2813:27+275m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+3013:57+295m??1250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  14:16+3614:17+371m??1274.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  14:35+3814:36+391m??1292.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:53+3514:54+351m??1306.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#20/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:38+2915:39+301m??1329.044132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+18-??1370.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Gomoh Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved)/53328 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+017:05+115m??1370.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  17:12+1917:13+201m??1375.021215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#24/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+1817:28+182m??1379.032203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#25/--/RKJERakhitpur (1 PFs)  17:38+1917:40+192m??1384.056204mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+192m??1392.024162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27/--/SNMYSindri Marshalling Yard (1 PFs)  17:58+1918:00+192m??1395.05157mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#28/--/SNDT•Sindri Town (1 PFs)•  18:30+1-??1398.0-161mECRDhanbad - 828123, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.