Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster and more frquent connection than Marusagar.

1395/Σ Aii kochuveli exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pranav jain*^~  Jan 12 2012 (01:41)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2936 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1433 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 8h 45m
#2. 12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1503 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# 1
    T  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+0110.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:35+509:37+52m1110.049219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+610:00+72m1127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2010:52+212m1178.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2911:48+313m21153.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2014:20+2210m21304.062436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#7%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3316:40+3210m21438.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35207.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4019:17+402m11645.052282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1921:22+2510m11744.060264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+3722:17+402m11796.071216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#11%--%GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+5300:06+532m12924.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3401:30+3620m42952.06751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+4402:13+442m12998.05837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3803:13+385m121051.09637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4471.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:57+4303:59+422m421122.07620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+3904:51+395m221181.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:25233.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:16+5507:23+527m621414.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#18/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+49-221433.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+0521433.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+017:20+03m721450.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+318:10+35m721482.058 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50279.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+923:05+95m321761.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#23%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+112m131921.07440mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#24%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  01:38+1101:40+112m131968.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1102:25+1110m131997.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1103:24+112m132057.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  03:52+1103:54+112m132085.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#28%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  05:22+1005:24+102m132188.0649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1006:22+102m132247.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#30%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+908:10+910m132310.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+908:55+92m032357.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+810:15+85m332443.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+811:40+95m332532.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+812:25+82m032573.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+713:20+810m432618.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#36/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:05+814:08+93m132651.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:25+815:30+95m232723.0549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:37+1316:40+143m232783.05118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:10+1417:11+141m332809.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1517:23+142m132818.03313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1318:02+132m332838.04211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:00+1319:05+135m132879.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2057.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  20:25+12-132936.0-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.