Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:58:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:58:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dhanbad intercity to Ranchi Intercity @ Dhanbad 6 days a week

13950/Σ Patna - Ranchi Intercity 6 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 19 2013 (17:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 532 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 18627/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Asansol) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 162 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# 10
 M    S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
S T    
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:25+01010.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:40+008:42+12m413.08755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#3/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:01+1509:03+162m0130.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:17+1809:19+182m0145.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#5/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:30+2509:32+262m1163.05949mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:58+2610:00+272m0189.09748mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.0
#7/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+3210:07+322m1197.05850mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:17+3310:19+332m01107.06547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  10:33+3810:35+392m01122.0352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:241.0
#10/==/KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  10:59+2611:01+272m01123.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  11:12+3611:14+362m01136.07765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  11:25+4111:27+412m01151.05481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  11:43+4011:45+402m01165.011107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:45+512:50+105m01176.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:22+2613:27+255m01221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+2813:57+265m31250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  14:16+3114:17+311m01274.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  14:35+3014:36+311m21292.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:53+2714:54+271m21306.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#20/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:38+2015:39+221m01328.044132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+9-41370.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Asansol)/18627 - Buffer: 11m
74 intermediate stations18:130.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:13-18:18-5m62370.031236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#23/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m02404.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m22419.075246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#25/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  20:27-20:28-1m02459.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#26/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m32472.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#27/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  22:10--12532.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.