Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Asansol - Gomoh MEMU to Patna Intercity @ Dhanbad 6 days a week

13954/Σ Asansol - Patna Intercity 6 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 19 2013 (23:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
#1. 63541/Asansol - Gomoh MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 16m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 44m
#2. 13331/Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 370 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU/63541
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:10+6??10.062114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1005:16+111m??15.045127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  05:21+1205:22+121m??19.062139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  05:27+1405:28+141m??114.048145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  05:32+1505:33+151m??117.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  05:37+1505:38+151m??120.070135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  05:42+1605:43+161m??124.065133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  05:48+1705:49+171m??130.064144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  05:53+1805:54+191m??134.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  06:01+2106:02+221m??143.032199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1906:14+221m??149.054203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  06:19+2306:20+231m??154.047215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:26+2306:28+232m??158.076236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express/13331
0 intermediate stations17:320.0
#14/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??158.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#15/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  08:54+1208:56+122m??199.030132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#16/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  09:41+609:43+82m??1121.058182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#17/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:58+710:00+72m??1136.067202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  10:16+810:18+82m??1154.069251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+1610:44+155m??1178.041254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+311:32+65m??1207.046270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+412:40+810m??1251.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:50+1112:51+141m??1262.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:04+1713:05+181m??1277.05381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#24/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  13:21+1813:22+201m??1291.04765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:39+2213:41+222m??1304.01054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2213:50+231m??1306.02452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#27/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:28+214:30+142m??1321.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:39+1814:41+182m??1331.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:51+1614:53+192m??1339.09148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#30/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:10+2115:12+212m??1364.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+192m??1382.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#32/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:39+3415:41+352m??1397.02253mECRPatna, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#33/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:57+216:59+82m??1425.01455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#34/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  17:10+8-??1428.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.