Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:43:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:43:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Porbandar Puri Triweekly Superfast

13959/Σ Porbandar Puri Triweekly Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 20 2013 (11:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 3054 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2554 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 13 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15-??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m??187.03176mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1942.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m??1129.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02-10:04-2m??1137.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44-11:49-5m??1213.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??1329.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3766.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m??1395.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15-16:35-20m??1460.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39-17:41-2m??1524.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27-18:32-5m??1560.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23-20:33-10m??1690.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17160.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m??1850.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55175.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??21025.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#14/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  04:45-04:50-5m??21163.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??21242.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??21416.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??21546.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??21651.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38-13:43-5m??21681.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m??21724.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#21/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m??21789.060273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10-16:25-15m??21835.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07-17:09-2m??21888.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??21968.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2171.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??22039.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43-20:58-15m??22140.079198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??22241.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:25-7m??22304.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m??32439.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:35--??32554.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Dhauli Express/12821
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00-??32554.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m??32669.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#33/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??32704.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#34/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)08:28-08:29-1m??32721.08322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#35/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??32738.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??32757.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26-09:30-4m??32785.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#38/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??32819.05017mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#39/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??32848.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m??32891.08436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#41/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??32928.07138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#42/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m??32963.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m??32991.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??33010.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#45/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:20--??33054.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.