Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer Convinient Timings from KCG

13961/Σ Kacheguda - Bangalore - Shimoga Biweekly Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Mar 20 2013 (13:54)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 2600 km  1 xfers
#1. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2326 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 16201/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 274 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 9 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+4??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1619:44+172m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+1421:40+2310m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3823:00+3810m??1240.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+3100:16+312m??2340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3200:40+322m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+252m??2425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+902:50+2025m??2465.056468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1004:00+1310m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2204:45+222m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#11/==/SJP•Shujalpur (3 PFs)•  05:18+2305:20+232m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+2005:55+202m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-706:45+22m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1907:10+315m??2704.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+3507:22+352m??2710.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+4008:22+392m??2778.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+215m??2796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+2010:39+191m??2881.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+3810:52+371m??2894.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+3011:01+312m??2903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+4112:13+442m??2989.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+3614:10+4010m??21094.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+4615:14+482m??21170.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+5115:40+532m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4616:50+492m??21289.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2017:55+1915m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+5118:40+502m??21372.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+5419:15+542m??21411.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+1:0319:29+1:032m??21431.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1621:00+1:172m??21537.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)23:40+5323:50+1:0510m??21675.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#32!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:2301:10+1:232m??31763.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:2401:29+1:242m??31781.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:4002:28+1:402m??31856.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:1503:43+1:152m??31911.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0505:15+455m??31966.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#37/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4506:40+1:0315m??32034.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:1008:00+1:112m??32102.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+4109:05+405m??32135.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#40%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1:0610:15+1:062m??32215.058636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+5412:20+542m??32321.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+4213:00+5310m??32326.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express/16201
0 intermediate stations-13:000.0
#43/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:30+0??32326.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:39+515:41+62m??32332.067918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#45|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  16:38+516:40+62m??32395.073825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#46!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  17:38+2817:40+282m??32466.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#47!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+3618:10+365m??32492.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#48|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+251m??32531.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+2819:05+292m??32537.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#50|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  19:33+2919:35+282m??32562.053679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#51|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+222m??32582.054591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#52|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??32598.05576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#53|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  20:45+0-??32600.0-579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.