Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:51:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:51:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer Convenient Timing Fast Linl

13962/Σ Kacheguda - Shimoga Penta Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Mar 20 2013 (13:56)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2645 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2279 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16227/Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 366 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 7
SMT T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 MTWT S
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+2710.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1:2512:15+1:2810m21403.076259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2:0116:15+2:0210m11695.066498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55391.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+2:4322:20+2:4310m211086.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:1901:40+2:2010m021294.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#6/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+2:4707:15+3:0010m021667.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+2:5511:07+2:562m221903.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#8|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)12:10+3:0112:15+2:565m021958.049425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2:3115:20+2:305m122103.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15176.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:06-422279.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru)/16227 - Buffer: 8m
27 intermediate stations23:230.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:23+1523:25+172m322279.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  00:18+2000:20+202m132343.055825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:38+2601:40+292m232414.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+1202:35+185m132439.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+1203:25+122m232485.058805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50+1703:52+182m132509.046679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#17|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18+1304:20+152m132529.070591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34+1504:35+151m132545.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#19|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45+1504:50+155m132547.048579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0956.0
#20|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:59+2506:00+261m132603.048645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#21|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:33+2106:35+212m132629.023583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15+6-132645.0-580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.