Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:41:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:41:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer Convenient Timing Fast Linl

13962/Σ Kacheguda - Shimoga Penta Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Mar 20 2013 (13:56)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2644 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2278 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 366 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMT T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+1??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2012:15+2210m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3016:15+3210m??1695.066498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:20+1:0410m??11085.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3301:40+3710m??21294.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:0807:15+1:1910m??21666.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1811:07+1:182m??21903.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5315:20+545m??22103.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15175.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+41-??22278.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:130.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13+1723:15+192m??22278.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  00:18+1700:20+172m??32342.054826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1971.0
#12!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39+2301:40+311m??32413.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+1402:40+2010m??32438.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+182m??32484.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50+2103:52+212m??32508.047679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#16|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18+1604:20+182m??32528.070591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m??32545.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#18|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45+1904:50+195m??32547.052579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#19|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54+2805:55+291m??32602.042645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#20|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+172m??32629.023583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#21|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15+7-??32644.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.