Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Maharastra Express to Chennai Mail..@ DD Daily

13965/Σ (Shirdi)Kopargoan - Chennai Central Daily Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 20 2013 (22:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  50 halts  Distance: 1957 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 944 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1013 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 50 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+908:42+92m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+909:00+92m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+102m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1509:48+152m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  10:06+1410:08+152m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1010:55+1915m??1130.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#8/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03+2711:04+291m??1133.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2812:03+301m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+2912:13+283m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2812:36+291m??1239.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+2812:55+282m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:15+75m??1304.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1214:45+122m??1346.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1715:15+175m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+1715:45+181m??1420.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2015:55+211m??1433.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2416:05+261m??1445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+2416:30+251m??1472.062251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+2516:50+261m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+2817:05+281m??1510.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+1417:50+2110m??1522.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+2518:15+271m??1546.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+3818:45+401m??1594.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:19+4119:20+511m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#27/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5419:50+551m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4920:25+545m??1706.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#29/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3321:30+391m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+492m??1748.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+3722:35+451m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+3923:10+411m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+2600:42+275m??2860.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45-303:00+1615m??2944.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+2605:10+3315m??2944.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#36/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+4205:30+472m??2972.048510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#37!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0106:30+1:022m??21018.053526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#38!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+1:0106:50+1:132m??21034.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3308:02+392m??21052.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#40!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+4008:20+412m??21068.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#41|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4608:45+462m??21098.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#42|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)09:30+3209:40+3410m??21131.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3510:00+352m??21146.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#44|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:20+3510:22+352m??21166.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#45!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+3810:50+392m??21194.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#46!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+3911:15+402m??21217.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#47!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:45+3511:48+353m??21244.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#48%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3212:15+312m??21270.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#49%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+912:55+135m??21281.0101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#50/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2613:05+252m??21294.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#51/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+2813:25+282m??21320.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#52/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:45+312m??21343.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#53/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:04+3214:05+461m??21363.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#54/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5214:35+542m??21388.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#55/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:49+5614:50+571m??21406.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#56/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+4415:20+442m??21417.054332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:34+4615:35+461m??21430.059380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#58/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:49+4615:50+461m??21444.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#59/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+172m??21458.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#60/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:49+1916:50+191m??21467.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#61/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)17:50+1118:00+2510m??21510.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#62/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+3318:30+332m??21539.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#63/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:49+4318:50+431m??21562.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#64/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+4019:20+402m??21587.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#65/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2820:00+282m??21615.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#66/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+3220:20+312m??21640.053194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#67/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+292m??21655.052170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#68/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+2721:00+272m??21671.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#69/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1621:35+202m??21695.050144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#70/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+822:25+112m??21734.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#71/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+822:45+92m??21746.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#72/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1123:15+122m??21779.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#73/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-1400:40+35m??31820.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#74/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1001:05+102m??31844.065152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#75/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+501:35+92m??31874.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#76/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+602:00+92m??31888.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#77/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+122m??31915.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#78/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1302:55+132m??31952.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#79/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30-2-??31957.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.