Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Gulbarga Solapur Passenger to Solapur Pune Passenger @ SUR Daily

13967/Σ Gulbarga - Pune Daily Passenger Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Mar 20 2013 (22:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 375 km  1 xfers
#1. 57628/Gulbarga Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 51450/Solapur - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Gulbarga and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gulbarga Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57628
#1!==!GR»Gulbarga (4 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.048458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  16:17+516:18+61m??16.055461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  16:26+716:27+121m??113.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  16:34+1416:35+191m??120.042479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:44+1816:45+231m??127.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  16:52+2416:53+281m??133.039444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  17:04+2617:05+321m??140.030456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#8!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:24+2417:25+381m??150.059457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+441m??164.058467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  17:49+4517:50+491m??172.035486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:59+4918:00+561m??178.074456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  18:09+5818:10+1:001m??189.017461mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#13|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+3618:44+372m??198.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  18:53+3718:54+461m??1106.012476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:367.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:30+18-??1113.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Pune Passenger/51450
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:00+3??1113.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  23:08+823:10+72m??1119.075452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  23:18+1023:20+102m??1129.067450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  23:28+1123:30+122m??1138.059463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:38+1323:40+162m??1146.070457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21|==|MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  23:48+2023:50+242m??1155.071464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22|==|AAGAngar (1 PFs)  23:56+2923:58+342m??1163.038468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|WKAVakav (1 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+412m??2169.054470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  00:18+4200:20+472m??2176.058481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  00:28+4800:30+552m??2184.049493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+5600:42+1:132m??2192.058516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  00:52+1:1400:54+1:202m??2201.057543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  01:03+1:2101:05+1:272m??2210.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#29!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0901:35+1:182m??2218.059521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  01:43+1:1701:45+1:232m??2226.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  01:53+1:2601:55+1:292m??2235.070529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  02:03+1:3202:05+1:352m??2244.019529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#33!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  02:28+1:2102:30+1:272m??2251.043516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#34!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  02:43+1:2402:45+1:322m??2260.053530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  02:58+1:3003:00+1:302m??2272.038510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#36/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  03:13+1:2603:15+1:262m??2280.043529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#37/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  03:28+1:2203:30+1:232m??2289.012527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+4604:30+4610m??2300.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  04:42+5504:43+561m??2311.054531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  04:54+5404:55+571m??2321.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  05:07+5805:08+1:021m??2334.058558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0105:22+1:051m??2347.067552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  05:33+1:0605:34+1:091m??2359.068540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??2365.042550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#45/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  05:47+1:1005:48+1:101m??2369.07554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:476.0
#46/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:35+46-??2375.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.