Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:43:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:43:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection Hyderabad - Bijapur Passenger to Bijapur Hubli Passenger @ Bijapur

13969/Σ Solapur - Bangalore Passenger Daily connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 20 2013 (23:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 56914/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Solapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+5??10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+600:52+52m??17.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+301:07+52m??115.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+901:28+142m??135.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+2201:40+212m??149.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+2101:57+212m??159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+262m??173.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+2802:25+372m??191.044515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+3302:55+355m??1110.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+3103:30+311m??1135.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+332m??1154.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#12|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+2304:25+282m??1172.048524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#13|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+3005:00+302m??1198.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+4005:05+412m??1207.059542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+4605:20+452m??1220.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+372m??1234.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+3405:56+362m??1245.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#18|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+4806:00+502m??1253.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+5006:20+502m??1270.055596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+5206:31+521m??1279.055607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+5406:42+551m??1288.015632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#22|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+2407:45+4310m??1301.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:58+5108:00+542m??1314.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:09+5608:10+1:001m??1324.035635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#25!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??1336.046595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:37+5908:38+591m??1340.092591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  08:44+1:0408:45+1:041m??1349.017637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  09:20+5009:25+595m??1359.018640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56914
0 intermediate stations14:350.0
#29|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -09:15+0??2359.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#30!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  09:38+409:39+41m??2375.055636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  09:48+709:49+101m??2383.067634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+141m??2394.047689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??2400.073663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#34!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  10:13+1810:14+181m??2406.057621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35|--|SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  10:23+2010:24+211m??2414.071584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#36!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m??2423.039541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#37!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  10:39+2110:40+231m??2427.033550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#38!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:53+2010:55+202m??2434.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#39!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  11:14+1611:15+211m??2448.044632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#40!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  11:29+2011:30+251m??2459.045589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#41!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:41+2411:42+261m??2467.047582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#42!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  11:59+2312:00+251m??2480.020574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#43!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:30+712:35+155m??2490.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#44!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  12:50+1712:52+172m??2503.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:13+1613:14+171m??2523.050633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:24+1713:25+191m??2531.053646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:34+1813:35+201m??2539.032659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#48!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  13:54+1413:55+161m??2549.052675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:06+1714:07+171m??2559.052663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#50|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  14:19+1814:20+181m??2569.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  14:30+2014:31+201m??2579.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#52|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  14:42+2114:43+211m??2589.053779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  14:55+2214:56+231m??2600.028752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#54|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+515:40+215m??2618.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#55|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  15:50+2315:52+232m??2624.059773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#56|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  16:09+2416:10+241m??2641.037754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#57|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  16:21+2416:22+241m??2647.028789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#58|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+717:00+135m??2663.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#59!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  17:17+1117:18+121m??2677.036891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#60!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  17:38+617:40+92m??2688.063859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#61!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??2704.040849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  18:04+1318:05+141m??2710.056819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#63!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  18:11+1518:12+161m??2715.058818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#64!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  18:39+1018:40+131m??2741.039794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#65!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:08+1019:10+112m??2759.036825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#66|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  19:19+019:20+01m??2765.061 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#67|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  19:37+1019:38+101m??2782.052913mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#68|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)19:49+919:50+101m??2792.075907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#69|==|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)20:09+1620:10+171m??2815.036879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#70/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+2120:25+212m??2823.019918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#71/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  20:34+020:35+01m??2826.04920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#72/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:15-11-??2829.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.