Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:39:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis. Via Konkan route.

1397/Σ NCJ-KGQ-NDLS-JAT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 12 2012 (02:00)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3677 km  2 xfers
#1. 16606/Ernad Express
Travel Time: 13h 43m Distance: 645 km
xfer @ KGQ/Kasaragod  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2392 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 27 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernad Express/16606
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -02:00+2??10.06815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#2/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  02:29+902:30+101m??133.05223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#3/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  02:54+702:55+91m??154.02928mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#4/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:30+103:35+65m??171.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:09+1304:10+131m??1112.09557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#6/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:25+2204:30+235m??1136.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  04:59+3105:00+311m??1163.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2805:22+272m??1176.07210mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:33+3205:34+361m??1190.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+461m??1207.0337mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:12+3906:15+403m??1220.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#12/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:42+3506:43+351m??1244.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:54+381m??1254.0347mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:35+2307:45+1910m??1277.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#15/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:08+2508:10+252m??1296.05114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#16/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  08:39+2808:40+291m??1321.04812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:17+2309:20+223m??1351.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:20+910:30+1510m??1384.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:43+1810:45+182m??1396.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:04+1711:05+181m??1414.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+222m??1429.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:29+2211:30+221m??1437.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:39+2111:40+221m??1445.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??1450.04413mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+251m??1460.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  12:20+2012:25+215m??1470.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#27/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  12:49+2712:50+311m??1495.08217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  12:59+013:00+01m??1507.06512mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/BDJ•Vadakara (3 PFs)•  13:09+4413:10+461m??1516.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  13:19+5213:20+551m??1529.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:34+5713:35+581m??1539.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+4914:15+495m??1559.04616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  14:24+5014:25+501m??1566.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#34/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:43+5414:45+542m??1593.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:59+5515:00+561m??1608.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:09+5815:10+581m??1613.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#37/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:24+5415:25+551m??1622.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#38/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:43+5615:45+552m??1645.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#39/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0818:15+1:082m??1645.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#40/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20+4919:30+5410m??1692.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#41%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+5221:08+542m??1755.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34+5621:36+582m??1787.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#43%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22+5622:24+582m??1835.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#44%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28+4723:30+542m??1890.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#45%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24+1:1300:26+1:152m??2945.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#46%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+1:2201:35+1:2410m??21005.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#47%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20+1:3502:22+1:362m??21051.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#48%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32+1:2703:34+1:302m??21130.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26111.0
#49%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  06:00+1:3106:05+1:335m??21241.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#50%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40+1:3507:42+1:442m??21317.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#51%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4312:55+465m??21520.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+5813:43+1:033m??21554.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0781.0
#53/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+4115:55+525m??21635.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#54/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+1:0616:40+1:065m??21686.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#55/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5917:40+1:013m??21759.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#56/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:1020:05+1:1315m??21943.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#57/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1720:50+1:172m??21998.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3322:35+345m??22067.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#59/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+5001:00+5110m??32250.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5602:45+585m??32342.072498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#61/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4904:45+495m??32481.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#62/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:0506:55+1:1010m??32634.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#63/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:2908:10+1:285m??32731.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#64/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:3708:37+1:372m??32770.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#65/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0610:18+1:068m??32849.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#66/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+1:1111:08+1:143m??32903.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#67/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:40+5312:42+542m??33016.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#68/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:15+1:11-??33037.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#69/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+2??33037.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#70/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+916:32+92m??33057.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#71/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m??33063.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#72/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+222m??33075.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#73/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2317:08+232m??33085.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#74/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2217:32+232m??33105.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#75/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2717:39+272m??33109.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#76/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2518:18+262m??33138.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#77/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2518:41+262m??33160.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#78%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2319:05+242m??33184.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#79/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2520:10+2710m??33218.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#80/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+3020:38+302m??33249.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#81/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+3120:46+302m??33254.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#82/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2921:45+2610m??33299.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#83/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2622:00+262m??33307.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#84/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+2522:18+252m??33327.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#85/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1822:47+182m??33353.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#86/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+2123:02+212m??33371.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#87/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+3723:43+372m??33406.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#88/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+3500:10+398m??43413.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#89/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4800:41+472m??43449.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#90/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+4301:10+435m??43465.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#91/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+4801:57+492m??43523.054252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#92/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+4802:16+492m??43538.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#93/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+3703:10+375m??43578.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#94%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+4003:40+402m??43601.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#95/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+3904:15+382m??43635.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#96/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+3604:28+352m??43645.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#97/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+13-??43677.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.