Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:15:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:15:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Satara Kolhapur Passenger to Belgaum Passenger at Miraj Daily

13978/Σ Satara - Belgaum Daily Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (00:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 271 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51441/Satara - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 7m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 51461/Miraj - Belagavi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Satara/STR
Arrives @ 13:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Belagavi (Belgaum)/BGM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Satara and Belagavi (Belgaum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satara - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51441
#1!==!STR»Satara (3 PFs)»  -05:20+1??10.054638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  05:32+405:33+111m??111.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#3!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  05:47+905:48+101m??121.060631mCRDist. Satara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  05:59+906:00+91m??132.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  06:14+806:15+101m??145.044615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  06:22+1006:23+111m??150.037594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#7!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  06:37+706:38+91m??159.066596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8!==!SNEShenoli (1 PFs)  06:50+1006:51+101m??172.048585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  07:01+907:02+101m??180.046579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  07:10+1007:11+121m??186.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#11!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  07:24+1007:25+111m??194.066572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12!==!ANQAmnapur (1 PFs)  07:31+1107:32+111m??1100.060553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  07:39+1307:40+131m??1107.059573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14!==!NDENandre (1 PFs)  07:47+1507:48+161m??1114.076560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#15!==!MDVRMadhavnagar (1 PFs)  07:55+1607:56+161m??1123.020550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#16!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  08:07+1308:10+133m??1127.026558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#17!==!VRB•Vishrambag (1 PFs)•  08:14+1308:15+131m??1129.027565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#18!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  08:27+1108:30+123m??1134.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Belagavi Passenger (UnReserved)/51461
0 intermediate stations15:300.0
#19!==!MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??1134.060556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20!==!VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  09:58+610:00+52m??1142.068564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21!==!SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+112m??1151.058593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  10:20+1210:22+122m??1161.062561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:28+1810:30+172m??1167.051549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24!==!CNCChinchli  10:38+2110:40+252m??1174.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  10:48+2710:50+342m??1184.066595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#26!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  11:03+3611:05+352m??1199.062664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27!==!BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  11:12+3511:13+351m??1206.031608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  11:28+3211:30+322m??1213.047626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  11:37+3411:38+341m??1219.059625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30!==!PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  11:47+3411:48+341m??1228.048647mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  11:57+3311:58+351m??1235.090669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#32!==!SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  12:04+3712:05+391m??1244.030684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#33!==!SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  12:28+2812:30+272m??1256.015734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#34!==!SXBSambre (1 PFs)  12:58+2412:59+241m??1263.032732mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#35!==!BGM•Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)•  13:15+18-??1271.0-751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.