Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Guntakal Passenger to Bellary passenger at Guntakal

13994/Σ Raichur - Bellary Daily Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (01:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 172 km  1 xfers
#1. 57427/Raichur Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 57454/Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC
Arrives @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballari Junction (Bellary)/BAY


1 xfers. 7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Ballari Junction (Bellary)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raichur Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57427
#1/==/RC»Raichur Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:55-??10.066406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2/==/MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??110.055381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??117.072372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4/==/HPHHanumapura (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??126.065344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??129.069332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??136.068359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??142.075380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??155.068417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/ESV•Isivi (2 PFs)•  08:59-09:00-1m??163.066418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:06-09:07-1m??170.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:16-09:17-1m??179.092431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#12/==/ASPAspari (2 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??190.075460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13/==/MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??1101.048470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??1108.027473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15/==/NLANancherla (2 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??1112.014476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  10:35--??1122.0-455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/57454
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00-??1122.042455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#18%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  12:17-12:18-1m??1134.037445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%==%SNKGSankara-Gummanur (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??1138.039431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20%==%BNLBevinahalu  12:30-12:31-1m??1141.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#21%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??1144.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  12:44-12:45-1m??1149.062439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  12:53-12:54-1m??1158.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24%==%HDDHaddinagundu  13:02-13:03-1m??1165.018433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25%==%BAY•Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)•  13:25--??1172.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.