Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kurnool Guntakal Passenger to Guntakal Gulbarga Passenger Daily

13996/Σ Kurnool Town - Gulbarga Daily Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (01:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 389 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 77415/Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 57632/Guntakal - Gulbarga DEMU
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga Junction/GR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Gulbarga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU/77415
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -08:10+33010.074293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  08:12+3308:13+331m112.041288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  08:25+3308:26+351m1111.075310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  08:35+3608:36+371m1122.066330mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  08:47+3808:48+381m0134.060342mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  08:58+3808:59+381m1144.054376mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+4909:15+1:115m0154.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/--/MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  09:24+1:1809:25+1:201m1165.087439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  09:31+1:2309:32+1:271m1173.033476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#10/--/PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  09:44+1:2409:45+1:291m0180.084 SCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/--/EDDEdduladoddi  09:51+1:3209:52+1:331m0188.069476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12/--/TGLTuggali  09:59+1:3610:00+1:431m0196.062484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  10:14+2:0710:15+2:111m01111.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/--/MLGTMallappa Gate (1 PFs)  10:19+2:1110:20+2:111m01116.011470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#15/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1:48-01123.0-454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Gulbarga DEMU/57632
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1601123.052454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#17/==/NLANancherla (2 PFs)  15:41+2515:42+251m21132.049476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18/==/NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  15:47+2515:48+251m21137.072473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19/==/MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  15:54+2715:55+281m21144.075470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/ASPAspari (2 PFs)  16:04+3016:05+301m21155.0107460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#21/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:11+3316:12+341m21166.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:19+3616:20+381m31175.044421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  16:29+3816:30+381m21182.068418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  16:37+3916:38+401m01190.075418mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#25/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  16:49+4216:50+421m01203.049380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  16:57+4216:58+431m01209.069359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  17:04+4417:05+511m11216.0-332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#28/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  17:09+1:0217:10+1:021m11228.049372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29/==/MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  17:19+1:0317:20+1:041m31235.099381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#30/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  17:26+1:0517:27+1:091m21245.032407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#31/==/YSYermaras (2 PFs)  17:44+1:0517:45+1:061m01254.028379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#32/==/CKChiksugur (2 PFs)  18:01+1:0318:02+1:021m11261.060362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0418:09+1:041m11267.017351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0118:20+1:011m21270.040351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#35/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:34+5818:35+581m11279.073374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:44+5918:45+591m21290.085379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#37/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0118:55+1:011m11303.045374mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  19:09+5719:10+1:001m21313.051370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  19:21+1:0119:22+1:011m21323.077383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  19:29+1:0119:30+1:011m21332.030415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#41/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:44+1:0619:45+1:061m01339.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#42/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+4120:25+425m41352.056431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:36+4520:38+442m11363.063404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  20:48+4320:50+422m01373.057427mCRGulbarga - 585228, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  20:58+4221:00+422m01381.013470mCRHirenanduru - 585102, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#46%==%GR•Gulbarga Junction (4 PFs)•  21:40+29-11389.0-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.