Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:45:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:45:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger to Gulbarga Passenger

13997/Σ Hindupur - Gulbarga Daily Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 21 2013 (01:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 464 km  1 xfers
#1. 57438/Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 57632/Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hindupur/HUP
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Hindupur and Gulbarga

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57438
#1%==%HUP»Hindupur (4 PFs)»  -06:30-??10.058636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%==%CPLChakarlapalli (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??123.066635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??138.052547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#4/--/MKJMakkajipalli (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??150.064491mSWRGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/NGMNagasamudram (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??165.045423mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??180.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??191.040375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??1100.046372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??1109.017360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??1113.064348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??1120.060343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??1129.035337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#13%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??1140.032312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14%==%PMDPamidi (1 PFs)  09:51-09:52-1m??1146.044307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#15%==%RRJRamaraju Palli (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??1155.079329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16%==%TKPYThurakapalli (2 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??1160.020343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??1170.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  10:51-10:52-1m??1181.067379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m??1186.079392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??1195.06434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:35--??1198.0-455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Gulbarga Passenger (UnReserved)/57632
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30-??1198.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23/==/NLANancherla (2 PFs)  15:41-15:42-1m??1207.049476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24/==/NMLUNemakallu (2 PFs)  15:47-15:48-1m??1212.072473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25/==/MGVMolagavalli (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??1219.075470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26/==/ASPAspari (2 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??1230.0107460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#27/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:11-16:12-1m??1241.047431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??1250.044421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29/==/ESVIsivi (2 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??1257.053418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??1265.059417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??1278.068380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32/==/EGUIranagallu (2 PFs)  17:05-17:06-1m??1284.024359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#33/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??1291.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??1303.049372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/MRCMarichethal (3 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??1310.040381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#36/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??1320.060406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/YSYermaras (2 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??1329.076379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38/==/CKChiksugar (2 PFs)  18:26-18:27-1m??1336.050362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39/==/YDLPYadalapur (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1342.019351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??1345.062351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/CGTAChegunta (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??1354.082374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  19:03-19:04-1m??1365.085379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43/==/LGRELingiri (2 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m??1378.045375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#44/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??1389.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/TGDEThangundi (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??1398.075380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#46/==/SPHLShampurhalli (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??1407.038415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#47/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??1414.040406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#48/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:20-20:25-5m??1427.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#49%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  20:36-20:38-2m??1438.063404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1448.057427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1456.013470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#52%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  21:40--??1464.0-458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.