Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:25:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:25:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
On saturday Transit time is 20 mins

14/Σ West Coast - Bikaner Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:27)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 2240 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1645 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+222m??169.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53+2712:55+282m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+402m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4914:45+492m??1214.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+5214:57+521m??1221.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  15:34+5615:35+571m??1269.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+5915:55+591m??1291.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5616:40+583m??1335.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:0317:15+1:031m??1373.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:0417:45+1:075m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1318:25+1:122m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:0219:30+1:015m??1495.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+5919:45+591m??1501.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:0520:50+1:065m??1551.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+1:1021:15+1:112m??1582.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:0721:55+1:2110m??1595.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3422:30+4910m??1595.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+4823:15+482m??1640.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+3700:10+385m??2681.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+452m??2706.06517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+5501:35+585m??2770.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#23/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+4903:00+502m??2856.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.0
#24/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+604:45+1610m??2903.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+906:20+142m??2966.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#26%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24+007:26+02m??21031.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  08:06+2708:08+292m??21061.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:46+2608:48+382m??21101.04322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:42116.0
#29%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1511:40+1710m??21217.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#30%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+362m??21263.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:30+4313:32+432m??21313.06322mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:13140.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45+3915:50+425m??21453.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:22173.0
#33!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12+3119:14+332m??21626.05011mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06105.0
#34%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1521:25+225m??21731.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+1823:20+1710m??21794.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#36/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+2200:06+222m??31845.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+3401:02+372m??31915.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+103:22+412m??32010.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1804:00+182m??32060.07519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+2105:14+2310m??32140.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01100.0
#41/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:15+1207:35+1520m??32240.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#42!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+3009:14+302m??32309.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+110:56+06m??32374.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#44!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2611:55+2315m??32426.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45166.0
#45!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+014:45+05m??32592.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#46|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+215m??32623.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#47|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:46+2215:49+223m??32664.047180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2616:40+3110m??32696.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+4318:19+435m??32799.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#50|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+4819:10+475m??32856.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#51|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+5619:52+562m??32907.033322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5865.0
#52|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+8-??32972.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.