Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:20:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:20:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct connectivity. Telescopic. Trains can be changed at Nagpur, if tickets at/from Wardha is not available. (Using same set of trains). Only difference would be a slight increment in the number of halts.

1400/Σ Howrah-Shahu Maharaj Terminus(HWH-KOP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 12 2012 (02:05)
46
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  58 halts  Distance: 2347 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 42m Distance: 1210 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 3h 41m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 32m Distance: 1137 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+12??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1415:35+155m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2717:32+287m??1250.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+2218:30+242m??1313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2620:03+2415m??1414.062198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+1721:43+212m??1515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+3822:31+382m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2600:45+2915m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3302:25+3210m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1603:25+205m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3503:48+342m??2897.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4205:15+422m??21002.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4406:02+442m??21070.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+2807:30+3210m??21131.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4108:35+413m??21210.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 3h 41m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#16/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+2912:13+283m??21210.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2812:36+291m??21240.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#18/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+2812:55+282m??21260.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??21276.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:15+75m??21305.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1214:45+122m??21347.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1715:15+175m??21384.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+1715:45+181m??21421.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2015:55+211m??21434.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2416:05+261m??21446.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+2416:30+251m??21473.062251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+2516:50+261m??21493.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+2817:05+281m??21511.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+1417:50+2110m??21523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+2518:15+271m??21547.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#31/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+3818:45+401m??21595.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#32/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:19+4119:20+511m??21640.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#33/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5419:50+551m??21682.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4920:25+545m??21707.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#35/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3321:30+391m??21736.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#36/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+492m??21749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#37/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+3722:35+451m??21774.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+3923:10+411m??21794.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#39/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+2600:42+275m??31861.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45-303:00+1615m??31945.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#41/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+1903:30+191m??31966.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#42/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2403:50+241m??31992.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#43/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1204:50+2610m??32020.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#44/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3204:57+331m??32023.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#45!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4005:50+411m??32078.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#46!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+3606:30+372m??32105.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+3906:40+401m??32113.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#48!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4007:15+421m??32140.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+4607:30+461m??32158.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#50!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+2708:03+273m??32166.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+3008:15+331m??32177.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#52!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+3108:30+331m??32187.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#53!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+3708:40+411m??32198.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#54!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4208:55+431m??32211.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#55!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3409:20+343m??32225.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#56!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+3809:35+381m??32246.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#57!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+3809:45+391m??32252.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#58!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3510:00+381m??32260.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#59!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+3810:15+391m??32273.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#60!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2210:55+233m??32293.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#61!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+175m??32300.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#62|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1711:35+191m??32312.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#63|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2011:50+221m??32326.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#64|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2212:00+221m??32333.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32340.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#66|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45-2-??32347.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.