Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:55:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:55:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection of rajasthan with north east...telescopic

1402/Σ Jodhpur guwahati daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prabhu must stop Drama^~  Jan 12 2012 (02:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1152 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1087 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+12??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2622:20+2924m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3722:56+373m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+3923:28+402m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+372m??1205.059405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01+3400:02+351m??2220.050390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2302:10+1620m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2104:46+222m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+322m??2525.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+2706:20+2625m??2551.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2907:40+325m??2574.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+5308:40+552m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:0911:00+1:0415m??2805.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#14/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:2312:03+1:232m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1414:10+1:1510m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:5215:20+1:522m??21089.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:5417:05+1:5415m??21152.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+4:0118:25+4:0015m??21152.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+3:5019:53+3:502m??21246.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+3:5720:43+3:572m??21314.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+4:1221:12+4:142m??21354.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#22/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+3:3922:20+3:3610m??21360.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+4:4201:00+4:2530m??31468.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+4:3201:18+4:322m??31483.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4:3002:00+4:332m??31523.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4:3702:10+4:432m??31532.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#27/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+4:4503:08+4:462m??31590.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#28/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40+4:4405:00+4:5520m??31648.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#29%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+5:0305:48+5:042m??31687.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+5:0706:40+5:072m??31744.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4:5408:40+4:5020m??31831.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#32!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+4:5409:17+4:572m??31865.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#33!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+5:2811:05+5:272m??31957.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#34%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+5:2511:35+5:262m??31976.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#35%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:3212:35+5:312m??32054.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#36%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5:0213:50+5:0010m??32082.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#37%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5:1615:20+5:175m??32191.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#38%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+5:3516:27+5:372m??32232.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#39|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+4:47-??32239.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.